Congratulations to the following individuals, teams and chapters for their work and recognition at the 2019 International Career Development Conference:

  • Academic Honor Award

    • Yu-Jyun Chen, Southwest Minnesota State University

    • Yin-Ling Huang, Southwest Minnesota State University

    • Chia-Jung Joanne Lu, Southwest Minnesota State University

    • Valentina Truong-Ferreira, University of Minnesota

  • Community Service Award

    • University of Minnesota

  • Chapter Leadership Award

    • Austin Becker, Alexandria Technical and Community College

    • Hailee Williams, Alexandria Technical and Community College

    • Riley Fay, University of Minnesota

    • Valentina Truong-Ferreira, University of Minnesota

  • NAPA Collegiate Scholarship

    • Hunter Hoelzel, University of Minnesota

  • Chapter Leadership Passport

    • Minnesota State University Moorhead, Executive Level

    • University of Minnesota, Presidential Level

    • Alexandria Technical and Community College, Executive Level

  • Individual Leadership Passport Awards

    • Blue Level

      • Hunter Hoelzel, University of Minnesota

    • Gold Level

      • Riley Fay, University of Minnesota

      • Valentina Truong-Ferreira, University of Minnesota

  • Membership Campaign

    • Be Active Campaign

      • Minnesota State University Moorhead

      • Ridgewater College

      • University of Minnesota

    • Be Strong Campaign

      • Minnesota State University Moorhead

    • Grow Your Chapter Campaign

      • Minnesota State College Southeast, Corporate Level

      • Minnesota State University Moorhead, Start-Up Level

      • Southwest Minnesota State University, Start-Up Level

      • St. Cloud Technical and Community College, Start-Up Level

  • Culinary Management Institute

    • Carlos Leal, Paige Thomas, and Abbey Woodring, South Central College, 1st place

    • Dustin Fulcher, Hannah Groth, and Dominic Sprung, South Central College, Finalists

    • Calista Kiecker, Jackson Kliewer, Carter Nelson, South Central College, Finalists

  • Entrepreneurship Challenge

    • Gage Donovan and Zac Spohn, Minnesota State University Moorhead, Finalists

  • Management Institute

    • Trust Amitaye, Jean Chen, Eileen Huang, and Eric Lu, Southwest Minnesota State University, 3rd place

    • Cody Melcher and Courtney Mattson, South Central College, Finalists

  • Sales Challenge

    • Joe Kaminski, Inver Hills Community College, 1st place

  • Business to Business Marketing

    •  AJ Hines and Hunter Hoelzel, University of Minnesota, 2nd place

  • Event Planning

    • Holli Christians and Hailee Williams, Alexandria Technical and Community College, 1st place

  • Business Research

    • Gage Donovan and Zac Spohn, Minnesota State University Moorhead, Finalist

  • Entrepreneurship - Starting a Business

    • Trent Madill, Parthsarthi Mishra, and Zach Vold, University of Minnesota, Finalists

    • Miranda Halder, Alexandria Community and Technical College, Finalist

  • Professional Sales

    • Amber Roepke, Minnesota State College Southeast, 1st place

    • Samantha Johnson, Minnesota State College Southeast, Finalist

    • Charlie Rentz, St. Cloud Technical and Community College, Finalist

    • Matthew Evans, St. Cloud Technical and Community College, Finalist

  • Entrepreneurship Operations

    • Brianna Harstad, University of Minnesota, 2nd place

    • Laura Squires, Minnesota State University Moorhead, Finalist

    • Chase Siegfried, University of Minnesota, Exam Finalist

  • Human Resource Management

    • Bradley Banken, Minnesota State University Moorhead, Exam Finalist

  • Managerial Accounting

    • Julia Stenberg, Minnesota State University Moorhead, Finalist

    • Faith Onyeji, Southwest Minnesota State University, Finalist

  • Marketing Management

    • Nika Issaenko, University of Minnesota, Exam Finalist

  • Retail Management

    • Riley Fay, University of Minnesota, Finalist

  • Travel and Tourism

    • Jordan Walter, Ridgewater College, Finalist
       

© 2019 Minnesota Collegiate DECA